Super 7s – Well Done!

As part of our behaviour policy, every lesson each student is given a score.  Students receiving a 7 have exceeded expectations for the lesson and at the beginning of the following week are rewarded.  They will each receive a postcard home and a ‘Super 7’ wristband which provides them with:

  1. Queue jump for themselves and one friend for all breaktimes and lunchtimes throughout the week
  2. Use of the ‘Super 7 Lounge’.  This is a classroom available at lunchtimes with biscuits, squash and DVDs.  They will be able to take along a friend each day.

Super 7 students for the week ending 19th January are:

Reuben Adams, 7ySWE – For outstanding use of tone.

Millie Jo Baker, 8yBSH – Excellent progress and continuous good work ethic throughout all lessons this term in supported study.

Georgia Barnes, 10yLFR – Fantastic work in Business. Great understanding of break-even analysis!

Georgia Barnes, 10yLFR – Always gives her full focus in English and always willing to share, explore and refine ideas with the class.

Noah Barnes, 7xRSY – Consistently good work in History, putting in 100% effort!

Caitlyn Breslin, 8xLRS – Fantastic effort with English assessment – Caitlyn met all of the success criteria.

Molly Clayton, 9xADV – For producing exemplary work in History and showing excellent links.

Dale Collins, 8xSSE – Withstood 20 minutes stress-testing with no observable reaction.

Ollie Cook, 9yKYD – Worked extremely hard in History looking at some difficult text of women in WWII.

Joe Cranham, 8xKMN – For working well with another pupil and producing excellent work.

Brook Davies, 9yMCU – Worked extremely hard in History looking at some difficult text of women in WWII.

Anna-Sophia de Leon, 8xSSE – Excellent work in photo editing app.

Callum Dicker, 7xRSY – For amazing work in History, and for persevering with difficult tasks.

Hannah Eadsforth, 7yRRN – Always giving 100% and moving on to extension questions in nearly every Maths lesson.

Chloe Elias, 8xKMN – For helping out a classmate with their History work and developing their understanding.

Lillia Fildes, 7yJMN – For continually pushing herself in ELSA intervention.

Sophie Francis, 10yCEN – Completed ICT work to an excellent standard in half a lesson.

Jamie George, 10yBMN – For excellent work in History.

Lauren Hales, 10yCEN – Fantastic work in both of today’s English lessons: very thorough and very detailed.

Grace Holmes, 10xSSD – Using a Lathe to create a beautiful bowl.  A project that she undertook outside of school to develop her practical skills.

Rhys Jones, 7yRRN – For outstanding use of tone.

Willoughby Liley, 7ySWE – A fantastic model of a dragon from ‘The Hobbit’ for his enrichment project.

Jacob Little, 8xKMN – For helping others in ICT.

Sophie Meaker, 7xAHS – For continually pushing herself in ELSA intervention.

Madison Myers, 7xRLS – For continually pushing herself in ELSA intervention.

Alfie O’Connell, 11yLWT – Excellent effort in Science, always!

Tamzin Osborne, 8xKMN – Excellent work in photo editing.

Elizabeth Stillman, 8xLRS – Excellent work in photo editing.

Daisy Tozer, 11yLWT – Excellent effort in Science, always!

Megan Welsh, 7ySWE – Always giving 100% and moving on to extension questions in nearly every Maths lesson.

Leah West, 7yRRN – For continually pushing herself in ELSA intervention.

Sophia Whincop, 7yRRN – Fantastic independence shown throughout her making. A really complicated final product produced that showed a great degree of difficulty.

Holly Willard, 8yAKT – Awarded for an exceptional assessment result about the life of a Buddhist monk.

Tomek Willmington, 11xNDS – Outstanding coursework and independent practical work.  High quality finished product.

Fantastic work, well done!

Share this Post