Super 7s – Well Done!

As part of our behaviour policy, every lesson each student is given a score.  Students receiving a 7 have exceeded expectations for the lesson and at the beginning of the following week are rewarded.  They will each receive a postcard home and a ‘Super 7’ wristband which provides them with:

  1. Queue jump for themselves and one friend for all breaktimes and lunchtimes throughout the week
  2. Use of the ‘Super 7 Lounge’.  This is a classroom available at lunchtimes with biscuits, squash and DVDs.  They will be able to take along a friend each day.

Super 7 students for the week ending 29th September are:

Jessica Boyall, 8yGPE – For creating a concordant coastline out of plasticine and rice, to show how coves are formed.

Adam Buckett, 7xTDS – For excellent work in History.

Nicholas Byles, 10yCEN – For getting excellent marks on his knowledge quizzes and always completing the work to the best of his ability in History.

Billy Cook, 8yAKT – For creating a concordant coastline out of plasticine and rice, to show how coves are formed.

Charlie Critchell, 9xJLY – For excellent work in Maths.

Noah Evans, 9yKYD – For an outstanding title page for Philosophy, which took a long time and a lot of effort to produce. Well done!

Jamie George, 10yBMN – Amazing poster on a timeline of lifestages.

Amelie Hambidge, 9xADV – For excellent work in History.

Mea Hopkin, 8xJKT – For working so hard and completing all tasks set in Maths.

Isabella Ireland, 7xRSY – For excellent work in History.

Locryn Kelly, 7yRRN – For excellent work in Design.

Olivia King, 8xLRS – Well done, 10/10 in the first KO test – fantastic effort!

Hollie Kingdon, 11yCSY – For going above and beyond and showing excellent pride in her work and resilience.

Conor Magnier, 7xRLS – For excellent work in French.

Kasey Maytum, 11xJBT – For consistently high expectations, and outstanding contribution to class learning in Chemistry.

Sophie Meaker, 7xAHS – For excellent work in French.

Emma Rogers, 9yKYD – For excellent work in Maths.

Jessica Stearn, 7xRSY – For excellent work in French.

Karl Thomson, 7xRLS – For excellent work in History.

Amber Walters, 9yDHS – For outstanding work in French.

Fantastic work, well done!

Share this Post