Super 7s – Well Done!

As part of our behaviour policy, every lesson each student is given a score.  Students receiving a 7 have exceeded expectations for the lesson. The following week the names of the students will be compiled and they will each be placed in a weekly draw for the chance to win a £10 Amazon voucher.

Super 7 students for the week ending 1st April are:

Evie Knott, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles.

Evie Loudoun, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles.

Imogen Constantine, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles.

Liberty Cranton, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles and for her excellent work during Art.

Lily Richards, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles.

Phoebe Elm, 7xADV – Fantastic pratical work showing determination and resiliance during Textiles.

Thomas Youlden, 7yDHS – Excellent work during Textiles.

Leon Temel, 7yEKY – A huge improvement in your descriptive writing.

Chloe Flavin, 7yMRD – Exceptional work in Art.

Mya Maytum, 7yMRD – Exceptional work in Art.

Chelsea Hume, 8xELN – Excellent work responding to Matisse using oil pastels during Art.

Eliesha Howard-Paynter, 8xELN – Superb work ethic & progress this half term during French.

Jessica Thomson, 8xELN – Excellent work responding to Matisse using oil pastels during Art.

Juliet Nicholson, 8xELN – Superb work ethic & progress this half term during French and for her outstanding effort in cross country ths term.

Carla White, 8xRHN – Excellent work responding to Matisse using oil pastels during Art.

Flo Whiting, 8xRHN – Excellent work responding to Matisse using oil pastels during Art.

Matilda George, 8xRHN – Outstanding effort in cross country this term.

Tamsin Lake, 8xyLFR – Outstanding effort in cross country this term.

Daisy Pipe, 8yBMN – Outstanding results in Listening and Reading Assessment for Spanish.

Owen Maguire, 8yKON – Outstanding results in Listening and Reading Assessment for Spanish.

Joseph Slowther, 9xAVR – Amazing performance in speaking assessment for Spanish.

Caitlin Mitchell, 9xNDS – Fantastic speaking assessment for Spanish. Well done!

Sid Nash, 9xNDS – Excellent work during Product Design.

Cynthia Mokiti, 9xVSC – Amazing performance in speaking assessment for Spanish.

Daniel White, 9xVSC – Excellent write up on the A bomb for History!

Lenny Lake, 9xVSC – Excellent work during English.

Stephen Smith, 9xVSC – Helping out his classmates with their speaking assessment preparation during Spanish.

Ava Boardman, 9yCSY – Impressive performance in Spanish speaking assessment.

Sophie Rowles, 9yCSY – Impressive performance in Spanish speaking assessment.

Poppy Pipe, 9yKOY – Impressive performance in Spanish speaking assessment.

Rowan Moore, 9yKOY – Impressive performance in Spanish speaking assessment.

James Gauntlett, 10xLTD – Exceptional show of knowledge on Plate tectonics during Geology.

The winner of the Amazon voucher for this week is: Ava Boardman 9CSY

Fantastic work, well done!

Share this Post