Super 7 – Well Done

As part of our behaviour policy, every lesson each student is given a score.  Students receiving a 7 have exceeded expectations for the lesson. The following week the names of the students will be compiled and they will each receive a postcard home. Shortly after this, they will be presented with their Super 7 wristband which provides them with:

  1. Queue jump for themselves and one friend for all break times and lunch times throughout the week
  2. Use of the ‘Super 7 Lounge’.  This is available Thursday and Friday lunchtimes with biscuits, squash and DVDs.  They will be able to take along a friend each day.

Super 7 students for the week ending 30th November are:

Robert Charlton, 10xADV – Outstanding practical skills during Science.

Jude Morris, 10xADV – Worked incredibly hard and in a very focused manner in his English support class.

Millie Rogers, 10xDSY – Outstanding practical skills during Science.

Chloe Betts, 10yHPS – Excellent work during English.

Erin Gwillim, 10yKYD – Excellent work during English.

Georgia Candy, 11xRSS – For assisting at the year 6 Science Experience.

Olivia Hill, 11xRSS – For assisting at the year 6 Science Experience.

Yasmin Jones, 11xRSS – For assisting at the year 6 Science Experience.

Grace Holmes, 11xSSD – For assisting at the year 6 Science Experience.

Matthew Taylor, 11yCEN – For assisting at the year 6 Science Experience.

Gloria Seliukova, 7xAVR – Well done for completing your Knowledge Organiser in advance, great work!

Georgia Samways, 7xNDS – Excellent extension work completed for my celebration wall, very well done!

Lily Winch, 7xVSC – Excellent extension work and effort in class, very well done Lily!

Charlie Mead, 7yCSY – Superb ‘Purbeck in a Shoebox’ project.

Rowan Moore, 7yJBT – Superb ‘Purbeck in a Shoebox’ project.

Adelaide Miller, 7yMCY – Excellent participation and effort over a long period during French.

Louis Sainsbury, 7yMCY – Excellent work during PE.

Joseph Ward, 7yMCY – Fantastic oral participation throughout the lesson during French.

Veasna Williams, 7yMCY – Excellent work during PE.

Scarlett Chappell, 7yNHL – Excellent work during PE.

Oliver Royan, 8xAHS – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work.

Zamira Gates, 8xLTD – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work.

Jasmine Nadaf, 8xLTD – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work and continued hard work in class.

Amy White, 8xLTD – Excellent work during PE.

Eirinn Harris, 8xRLS – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work.

Jack Newman, 8xRLS – Excellent work during PE.

Lauren Brown, 8xTDS – Excellent work during PE.

Max Nicholson, 8xTDS – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work.

Owen Parkinson, 8xTDS – Great first 4 steps of tango dance!

Baylen Tasker, 8xTDS – Well done for excellent Knowledge Organiser work.

Aimee Butchard, 8xyESN – Excellent work during PE.

Marc Scoular, 8ySWE – An excellent effort when completing a french task, also helping others in the class.

Niall Burns-Stoker, 9yMBZ – Great effort in maths!

Fantastic work, well done!

Share this Post