Staff List

Staff Contact List

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher:Mr A Darley BA
Deputy Head:Mr C Morris BSc
Assistant Headteachers:Mr S Holmes BA
Mrs D Rayner BSc
Mrs M Simmonds BSc
Mrs V Gregory BA
Mr T McNaughton BA

 

Teaching Staff

English
Mr T McNaughton BATMNHead of English
Mrs L Smyth BALSHAsst Head of English
Mr S Holmes BASHSAssistant Headteacher
Ms J Barrett BAJBTLead Practitioner
Mrs C Watson BScCWNSENCo
Mr A Knight BAAKT
Mrs P Irwin BAPIN
Mr Asa Tullett BAATT
Mathematics
Mr C Morris BScCMSHead of Mathematics/Deputy Head
Mrs L Collins BScLCSAsst Head of Mathematics
Mr G Potter-White BScGPELead Practitioner
Mrs M Simmonds BScMSSAssistant Headteacher
Mr S Wilde BEngSWE
Mr M Benzon BAMBZ
Mr B Smith BEngBSH
Mrs K Rootes BAKRS
Mr Jonathan Railston-Brown BScJRN
Mrs Amber Vater BAAVR
Science
Mr J Foyle BScJFEHead of Science/Chemistry
Mrs L Andow MALAW
Mrs H Stentiford BScHSD
Mr D Hobbs MADHSHead of Geology
Mr M Nicolaides BScMNSHead of Physics
Miss C Stewart MScCSTHead of Applied Science
Mr A Davids BScADVLead Practitioner
Mr L Fairweather BScLFRPhysics
Mr J Guy BScJGYBiology
Mrs L Robinson BScLRNSwift House Leader
Mrs M Gravelle MScMGE
Design Technology
Mrs A Denny BEdADYHead of DT
Mrs V Schubert BAVSC
Mr T Mockridge BScTMEKestrel House Leader
Mr C Eden BScCEN
Mrs D Rayner BScDRRAssistant Headteacher
Mrs S Shepherd BASSDAsst Head of DT
PE
Mr W Tarbard BAWTDHead of PE
Mrs N Davies BANDSAsst Head of PE
Miss S Hamblin BASHNSchool Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs A Humphreys BScAHSHead of PSHE
Mr N Hunt BEdNHTKingfisher House Leader
Mr Gareth Biddle BScGBE
Art, Music & Drama
Mrs C Shannessy BACSYHead of Drama
Mrs R Richardson BARRNHead of Art
Mr T Davis MMusTDSHead of Music
Mrs M Chengadu BAMCUArt
Mr E Lynn BAELNArt
Humanities
Mr M Rainsley BAMRYHead of Humanities/History
Miss K Yarnold BScKYDHead of Geography
Miss E Wetherall BThEWLHead of PRE
Miss R LinesRLSHistory
Mr J Deremaux BAJDXHistory/Skylark House Leader
Miss E Shenton MAESNGeography
Mrs L Tarbard BALTDPRE/HSC
Mr M Campey BScMCYGeography
Mrs Scarlett Kanolik MScSKKSociology
Miss N Hill BANHLPRE
Modern Languages
Mrs K O’Kelly BAKOYHead of Spanish
Mr D Shilliday BADSYHead of French
Mrs B Martin MABMNFrench
Miss L West BALWTSpanish
Miss H Peters BAHPSSpanish
Business & Economics
Miss K Mason BAKMNHead of Business Studies
Computing & ICT
Mrs J Lay BScJLYHead of Computing
Psychology & HSC
Mrs B Armstrong BABARPsychology
Mrs R SimmondsRSSHealth & Social Care/COPE
Mrs L Tarbard BALTD Health & Social Care/PRE
Media Studies
Mrs V Gregory BAVGYAssistant Headteacher
Mr T McNaughton BATMNAssistant Headteacher/Head of English
Special Educational Needs
Mrs C Watson BScCWNSENCo

 

Administrative & Support Staff

Headteacher’s PA & Administrative Manager:Mrs S Penney
ICT Network Manager: Mr J Bray
Support Services Manager: Mrs T Alford
Examinations Manager: Mrs C Lyons BSc
Data Manager:Ms N Marsh BSc
Data Officer:Mrs A Vandervoet
Finance: Mrs J Alford
Careers IAG Coordinator: Mrs M Beale
Student Services: Mr M Woodward
Reception: Mrs R Taylor
Admin Officer: Mrs R Taylor
Sixth Form Office: Mrs C Burns
Sixth Form Learning Mentor: Mrs M Scott
Reprographics:Miss G Parry
LRC Manager:Mrs E Baker MSc
Technicians:Mrs J Lummes
Mr M Phillips
Mr M Bolton
Mrs N Bartley
Mrs M Lee
Mr H Illing
Miss E Locke
Senior ICT Network Technician:Mr R Forgan BSc
ICT Network Technician:Mr J Rice BSc
Senior Science Technician:Mrs S Percy
Site Manager:Mr D Milne
Caretaker:Mr S Milne
Study Supervisor:Mrs R Simmonds
Assistant Maths Teacher:Mrs W Richards
Safeguarding & Attendance Lead:Mr M Lawson
Learning Mentors:Mr D Hopwood
Mrs R Stevens BA
Mr G Woollard
Mrs D Benain-Ramsey BSc
Mrs J Higgins BA
Teaching Assistants:Miss R Alls
Mrs W Greenslade
Mrs K Masters
Mrs C Buck